Chauffeured transfers in Shymkent · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Shymkent with the fare shown first
Shymkent arranges pre-booked transfers in Shymkent (Kazakhstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KZT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KZT, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Shymkent, each with its page
- Barys Bazar Karamarsy Zdaniyafrom KZT 3,382.009 min
- Detskaya Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa Nomer 1from KZT 4,924.0019 min
- Aidana Plaza Hotelfrom KZT 5,002.0024 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Shymkent requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Shymkent and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Shymkent
KZT 1,200.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Shymkent International Airport → Barys Bazar Karamarsy Zdaniya
Prices by route
Guide prices in Shymkent, in KZT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shymkent International Airport → Barys Bazar Karamarsy Zdaniya3.4 km · 9 minKZT 3,382.00from
- Shymkent International Airport → Detskaya Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa Nomer 110.3 km · 19 minKZT 4,924.00from
- Shymkent International Airport → Aidana Plaza Hotel9.9 km · 24 minKZT 5,002.00from
- Shymkent International Airport → Gorodskoy Onkologicheskiy Tsentr10.3 km · 22 minKZT 5,014.00from
- Shymkent International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Shymkent10.2 km · 24 minKZT 5,056.00from
- Shymkent International Airport → Metallurgists' Park10.6 km · 23 minKZT 5,098.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shymkent International Airport → Barys Bazar Karamarsy Zdaniya | 3.4 km | 9 min | KZT 3,382.00 | See details |
| Shymkent International Airport → Detskaya Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa Nomer 1 | 10.3 km | 19 min | KZT 4,924.00 | See details |
| Shymkent International Airport → Aidana Plaza Hotel | 9.9 km | 24 min | KZT 5,002.00 | See details |
| Shymkent International Airport → Gorodskoy Onkologicheskiy Tsentr | 10.3 km | 22 min | KZT 5,014.00 | See details |
| Shymkent International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Shymkent | 10.2 km | 24 min | KZT 5,056.00 | See details |
| Shymkent International Airport → Metallurgists' Park | 10.6 km | 23 min | KZT 5,098.00 | See details |
Within Shymkent
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Shymkent, at the same fixed price.
- Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Mrt Ekspert Shymkent1.5 km · 6 minKZT 1,200.00from
- Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Tau Samaly Mountain resort2.5 km · 8 minKZT 1,200.00from
- Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Мед Центр SUNKAR2.3 km · 8 minKZT 1,200.00from
- Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Shymkent2.4 km · 8 minKZT 1,200.00from
- Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Sary Arka Hotel1.4 km · 6 minKZT 1,200.00from
- Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Oblastnaya Klinicheskaya Bol'nitsa1 km · 4 minKZT 1,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Mrt Ekspert Shymkent | 1.5 km | 6 min | KZT 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Tau Samaly Mountain resort | 2.5 km | 8 min | KZT 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Мед Центр SUNKAR | 2.3 km | 8 min | KZT 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Shymkent | 2.4 km | 8 min | KZT 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Sary Arka Hotel | 1.4 km | 6 min | KZT 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus & Marshrutka Terminal → Oblastnaya Klinicheskaya Bol'nitsa | 1 km | 4 min | KZT 1,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Shymkent
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shymkent International Airport
from KZT 3,382.00Airport
9F8V+F7V, Shymkent
See prices and book →Bus & Marshrutka Terminal
from KZT 1,200.00Station
Tashenov Street, Shymkent
See prices and book →Buses to Turar Rysqulov
from KZT 1,376.00Station
Zhusipbek Aymauytov St, Shymkent
See prices and book →Shymkent
from KZT 1,200.00Station
Akkala
See prices and book →Sportivnaya (Children's Summer Railway)
from KZT 1,904.00Station
Shymkent
See prices and book →Stadionnaya
from KZT 1,352.00Station
Sayram St, Shymkent
See prices and book →Daumed
from KZT 2,240.00Hospital
Abay Ave 6, Shymkent
See prices and book →Detskaya Gorodskaya Bol'nitsa Nomer 1
from KZT 4,430.00Hospital
CH5M+3C7, Shymkent
See prices and book →Fosfornaya Bol'nitsa
from KZT 1,502.00Hospital
8JMH+39C, Shymkent
See prices and book →Gorodskoy Onkologicheskiy Tsentr
from KZT 1,766.00Hospital
Baytursynov St 85А, Shymkent 160050
See prices and book →Mrt Ekspert Shymkent
from KZT 1,200.00Hospital
Muhammed Haidar Dulati St 4/1, Shymkent 160011
See prices and book →Oblastnaya Klinicheskaya Bol'nitsa
from KZT 1,200.00Hospital
8J73+W5G, Mayly Kozha, Shymkent 160000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Shymkent?
In Shymkent and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Shymkent centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KZT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ShymkentDrive with Shymkent in Shymkent
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Shymkent?
The fare in KZT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Shymkent?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Shymkent?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Shymkent, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car